Home
 
 
Cast    
     
Nathan   Jeffrey Mundell
Rhys   Christopher Mock
Celia   Charlotte Purton
Jill   Mary Benn
Neil   Ryan Spencer Wilson
Zoe   Sherona Knight
Steve   James Card
Jamie   Michael Gilhooly
Dylan   Ivan Wilton Tregear
Harry   Louis Richardson
Jogging Victim   Hamah White
Student Victim   Kandice Morris
Strangled Victim   Daniel D Moses
Pool Table Victim   Lucy Pryor
Barmaid   Bethan Robinson
Stalked Woman in Park   Helen Meredith
Passers By   Louise McRae
    Graham Pryor
     
Crew    
     
Director   Victoria Howell
Producer   Systir
     
Written By   Victoria & Amy Howell
     
Music By   Ben Metsers
     
Directors of Photography   Ronaldas Buozis
     
    Moncho Aldamiz
    Paul Cox
    Ernesto Herrmann
    Gareth Munden
    Jon Nash
    Tom Turley
   
Production Designer   Simon Walker
   
Costume Designer   Bethan Robinson
   
Production Manager   Amy Howell
     

B Camera Operator
Episode 5

  Peter J Austin
     
Gaffers   Peter J Austin
    Tobie Lang
    Boris Palahanov
     
Assistant Camera   Peter J Austin
    Telmo Henrique
    Tobie Lang
    Bruno Martin
    Amy Wright
     
Documentary Cameraman   Tobie Lang
     
Sound Recordist   Matthew Hansell
Second Sound Recordist
Episode 1
  Joe D'Ovidio

Boom Operator
Episodes 3 & 4

  Greg Hagen
     
Art Dept Assistant   Charlotte Lownsborough
Artwork in Zoe's Flat
Episode 6
  Anna Rootes
     
Costume Assistant   Hannah Brenton
     
Hair & Make-up and Special Effects   Carmen Berbel
    Camilla Collins
    Viola Moneta
    Helen Whelan
     
Fight Director   Ronin Traynor
     
Offline Editors    
Episode 1   Thomas Jones
Episodes 2 & 4   Niamh Cartlidge
Episode 3   Hacene Azzoug
Episode 5   James Card
Episode 6   Ali Noori
     
Edit Assistants   Bruce Edgar
    Dan Flanders
    Mark Mooney
    Mahala Morris
     
Post Production Consultant   Jack Delaney
     
Telecine Producer   Karen Winning
     
Colourists    
Episodes 1 & 2   Houmam Abdallah
Episodes 3 - 6   Ben Lomas
     
Sound Designers    
Episodes 1 & 6   Anthony Wall
Episode 2   Michael Nowacki
Episodes 3 & 4   Sebastian Shorter
Episode 5   William Bembridge
     
Additional Music    
Episode 1   'Got A Good Man' - The Murder Barn
    'Wall Up The Family' - The Murder Barn
    'Don't Need You Like I Need You' - The Twice
Episode 3   'Faces In The Dirt' - Fearless Vampire Killers
     
Chief Stills Photographer   Angus Young
Stills Photographers   Anne Laymond
    Daniel D Moses
    Joszef Pall
     
Marketing & Web Design   Daniel D Moses
     
Production Assistant   Margheurita Bigonzi
     
Runners   Richard Carter
    Maz Faccini
    John Fahey
    Michael Greaves-Hurd
    Josh Gwatkin
    Sam Jennings
    Sarah Jones
    Kat Money
    Jack Painting
    Will Roden
    Gem Souleyman
     
Thanks To:   Graham Pryor and Panavision
    Sue and Laurie Walker
    The Mill
    Miles Postema, Laura Silverberg and all at BeComms
    Nathalie Richardson and StepUp Music Theatre School
    Angelina and all at The Runners Club
    Haringey Film Office
    City of London Film Office
    Nigel Oxford and all at The Three Compasses
    Roland Watson
    Kandice and Reon Morris
    Sandra Bennett
    Howard Bevan
    Toby Coughlan
    Margaret and David Lomas
     
    And everyone who gave their time to help us with feedback and suggestions on this project - you are all fully fledged members of The Syndicate!
     

 

 
 
Home About Watch Gallery Credits